Connect with us

🏁 Box Scores

BOX SCORE: Duel in the Desert – November 11, 2023

Box Score for Duel in the Desert Week 2 Night 3 at the XR Vegas Dirt Track in Las Vegas, Nevada on November 11, 2023.

MODIFIEDS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (1) 19SB Lance Mari – El Centro, CA
2. (6) 32 DJ Shannon – Merced, CA
3. (4) 91 Joe Duvall – Claremore, OK
4. (3) 12 Jason Ingalls – Longview, TX
5. (2) 16 Collen Winebarger – Corbett, OR
6. (16) 07X Troy Morris III – Bakersfield, CA
7. (15) 27EH Lawrence O’Connor – Port Hardy, BC
8. (10) 07 Jason Hilliard – Cache, OK
9. (12) 211 Chase Hatton – De Berry, TX
10. (9) 369 Bart Taylor – Sheridan, WY
11. (5) 0 Jake O’Neil – Tucson, AZ
12. (11) 5W Larry Wise – Nipomo, CA
13. (18) 66 Clifton King – Pahrump, NV
14. (21) 07T Randy Thornell – Hesperia, CA
15. (22) 43 Brady Gladd – Las Vegas, NV
16. (17) 390 Rick Durica – Las Vegas, NV
17. (13) 58 Devon Reed – Woodland, WA
18. (14) 64 Casey Fowler – Grand Saline, TX
19. (19) 16T Travis Rider – North Las Vegas, NV
20. (7) 19N Jason Noll – Peoria, AZ
21. (8) WW1 Ricky Alvarado – Hotchkiss, CO
22. (23) 0G Dakota Girard – Moberly, MO
23. (20) 02LZ Ellsworth Conover – Yuma, AZ

LATE MODELS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (4) 22S Collen Winebarger – Corbett, OR
2. (1) 43 Derrick Stewart – Ainsworth, IA
3. (6) 13 Bricen James – Albany, OR
4. (2) 7D Austin Theiss – Brenham, TX
5. (5) 78S Steve Stultz – Peoria, AZ
6. (3) 37 Rob Mayea – Bend, OR

DWARF CARS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (5) 11 Darren Brown – San Diego, CA
2. (1) 381 Kinser Endicott – Corning, CA
3. (3) 40X Ronnie Williams – Las Vegas, NV
4. (4) 1X Ridge Abbott – Henderson, NV
5. (6) 91 Wyatt Simper – Vernal, UT
6. (2) 12X John Isabella – Santee, CA
7. (8) 14 J.D. Brown – Bakersfield, CA
8. (9) 22D Dustin Loughton – Las Vegas, NV
9. (7) 5 Robert Peters – Ramona, CA
10. (14) 55X Kurtis Craig – Golden Valley, AZ
11. (23) 20R Corey Furr – Santa Paula, CA
12. (16) 177X Orey Woods – Logandale, NV
13. (18) 30 Billy Kalogeras – Las Vegas, NV
14. (24) 88C Kameron Cowles – Jamul, CA
15. (17) C21 Jason Richardson – Golden Valley, AZ
16. (12) 76D Glenn Sciarani – Yerington, NV
17. (11) 64X Stacy Woods – Logandale, NV
18. (20) 6X Pat Petrie – Henderson, NV
19. (10) 22C Corwin Simper – Vernal, UT
20. (21) 47A Steve Kapaun – Surprise, AZ
21. (19) 33 Kelly Woods – St. George, UT
22. (22) 82X Ryan Carroll – Bullhead City, AZ
23. (13) 4X Richie Abbott – Henderson, NV
24. (15) 21X Dewey Myers – Ramona, CA

SPORT COMPACTS

FEATURE RESULTS
1. (1) 84 Austin Sprague – Oakdale, CA
2. (8) 15 Tyler Thompson – Sioux City, IA
3. (5) 81 Cooper Lee – Fallon, NV
4. (7) 81OG Glenn Lee – Fallon, NV
5. (6) 08 Jorden Riley – Fallon, NV
6. (2) 83 Kent Knisley – Lovelock, NV
7. (9) 14 Steve Fensler – Las Vegas, NV
8. (3) 8K Kaytee DeVries – Spencer, IA
9. (4) 59D Larry Dowell – Las Vegas, NV (DQ)

Advertisement

More in 🏁 Box Scores